Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions
From Starfly13
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | |Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | ||
|[[Colonial Minutemen#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division .28GOLD.29|CMM (GOLD)]] | |[[Colonial Minutemen#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division .28GOLD.29|CMM (GOLD)]] | ||
|- | |||
|ESV | |||
|Eridanian Space Vessel | |||
|[[Epsilon Eridani|Epsilon Eridani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FFV | |FFV | ||
Latest revision as of 09:27, 28 January 2025
This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.
| Prefix | Full Prefix | Faction |
|---|---|---|
| ISV | Independent Space Vessel | Independent |
| SV | Space Vessel | None (Civilian) |
| NTSV | NanoTrasen Space Vessel | NanoTrasen |
| ANSV | ArkNet Space Vessel | ArkNet |
| HINV | Hephaestus Industries Space Vessel | Hephaestus Industries |
| SSV | Syndicate Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
| CSSV | Cybersun Space Vessel | Cybersun |
| RGSV | Roseus Galactic Space Vessel | Roseus Galactic |
| NGRV | New Gorlex Republic Vessel | New Gorlex Republic |
| XSV | Experimental Space Vessel | The Galactic Engineer’s Concordat / Independent |
| SGSV | Solar Government Space Vessel | SolGov |
| IRMV | Inteq Risk Management Vessel | Inteq |
| CMSV | Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | CMM |
| CMGSV | Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | CMM (GOLD) |
| ESV | Eridanian Space Vessel | Epsilon Eridani |
| FFV | Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel | Frontiersmen |