Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions

From Starfly13
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
|NanoTrasen Space Vessel
|NanoTrasen Space Vessel
|[[Nanotrasen|NanoTrasen]]
|[[Nanotrasen|NanoTrasen]]
|-
|ANSV
|ArkNet Space Vessel
|[[ArkNet|ArkNet]]
|-
|HINV
|Hephaestus Industries Space Vessel
|[[Hephaestus Industries|Hephaestus Industries]]
|-
|-
|SSV
|SSV
Line 24: Line 32:
|CSSV
|CSSV
|Cybersun Space Vessel
|Cybersun Space Vessel
|[[The Syndicate]]
|[[The Syndicate | Cybersun]]
|-
|-
|RGSV
|RGSV
|Roseus GalacticSpace Vessel
|Roseus Galactic Space Vessel
|[[The Syndicate]]
|[[The Syndicate | Roseus Galactic]]
|-
|-
|NGRV
|NGRV
|New Gorlex Republic Vessel
|New Gorlex Republic Vessel
|[[The Syndicate]]
|[[The Syndicate | New Gorlex Republic]]
|-
|-
|XSV
|XSV
|Experimental Space Vessel
|Experimental Space Vessel
|[[The Syndicate]] / Independent
|[[The Syndicate | The Galactic Engineer’s Concordat]] / Independent
|-
|-
|SGSV
|SGSV
Line 54: Line 62:
|[[Colonial Minutemen#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division .28GOLD.29|CMM (GOLD)]]  
|[[Colonial Minutemen#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division .28GOLD.29|CMM (GOLD)]]  
|-
|-
|CEDV
|ESV
|Church of Eternal Darkness Vessel
|Eridanian Space Vessel
|[[Church of Eternal Darkness|CED]]
|[[Epsilon Eridani|Epsilon Eridani]]
|-
|-
|FFV
|FFV

Latest revision as of 09:27, 28 January 2025

This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.

Prefix Full Prefix Faction
ISV Independent Space Vessel Independent
SV Space Vessel None (Civilian)
NTSV NanoTrasen Space Vessel NanoTrasen
ANSV ArkNet Space Vessel ArkNet
HINV Hephaestus Industries Space Vessel Hephaestus Industries
SSV Syndicate Space Vessel The Syndicate
CSSV Cybersun Space Vessel Cybersun
RGSV Roseus Galactic Space Vessel Roseus Galactic
NGRV New Gorlex Republic Vessel New Gorlex Republic
XSV Experimental Space Vessel The Galactic Engineer’s Concordat / Independent
SGSV Solar Government Space Vessel SolGov
IRMV Inteq Risk Management Vessel Inteq
CMSV Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel CMM
CMGSV Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel CMM (GOLD)
ESV Eridanian Space Vessel Epsilon Eridani
FFV Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel Frontiersmen