Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions
From Starfly13
No edit summary |
(Added ArkNet) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|NanoTrasen Space Vessel | |NanoTrasen Space Vessel | ||
|[[Nanotrasen|NanoTrasen]] | |[[Nanotrasen|NanoTrasen]] | ||
|- | |||
|ANSV | |||
|ArkNet Space Vessel | |||
|[[ArkNet|ArkNet]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SSV | |SSV | ||
Revision as of 05:14, 25 June 2024
This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.
| Prefix | Full Prefix | Faction |
|---|---|---|
| ISV | Independent Space Vessel | Independent |
| SV | Space Vessel | None (Civilian) |
| NTSV | NanoTrasen Space Vessel | NanoTrasen |
| ANSV | ArkNet Space Vessel | ArkNet |
| SSV | Syndicate Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
| CSSV | Cybersun Space Vessel | Cybersun |
| RGSV | Roseus Galactic Space Vessel | Roseus Galactic |
| NGRV | New Gorlex Republic Vessel | New Gorlex Republic |
| XSV | Experimental Space Vessel | The Galactic Engineer’s Concordat / Independent |
| SGSV | Solar Government Space Vessel | SolGov |
| IRMV | Inteq Risk Management Vessel | Inteq |
| CMSV | Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | CMM |
| CMGSV | Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | CMM (GOLD) |
| CEDV | Church of Eternal Darkness Vessel | Church of Eternal Darkness |
| FFV | Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel | Frontiersmen |