Ship Prefixes: Difference between revisions
From Starfly13
>Meem (more prefixes) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Syndicate Space Vessel | |Syndicate Space Vessel | ||
|[[The Syndicate]] | |[[The Syndicate]] | ||
|- | |||
|CSSV | |||
|Cybersun Space Vessel | |||
|[[The Syndicate]] | |||
|- | |||
|RGSV | |||
|Roseus GalacticSpace Vessel | |||
|[[The Syndicate]] | |||
|- | |||
|NGRV | |||
|New Gorlex Republic Vessel | |||
|[[The Syndicate]] | |||
|- | |||
|XSV | |||
|Experimental Space Vessel | |||
|[[The Syndicate]] / Independent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SGSV | |SGSV | ||
| Line 38: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Colonial Minutemen#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division .28GOLD.29|CMM (GOLD)]] | |[[Colonial Minutemen#The Galactic Optimum Labor Division .28GOLD.29|CMM (GOLD)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CEDV | ||
| | |Church of Eternal Darkness Vessel | ||
|[[ | |[[Church of Eternal Darkness|CED]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FFV | |FFV | ||
Revision as of 02:28, 30 April 2024
This is a shorthand list of prefixes used by most major factions you may encounter. This is not a comprehensive list, and some designations may differ slightly (e.g. NSV instead of NTSV), but this should help you understand the basics.
| Prefix | Full Prefix | Faction |
|---|---|---|
| ISV | Independent Space Vessel | Independent |
| SV | Space Vessel | None (Civilian) |
| NTSV | NanoTrasen Space Vessel | NanoTrasen |
| SSV | Syndicate Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
| CSSV | Cybersun Space Vessel | The Syndicate |
| RGSV | Roseus GalacticSpace Vessel | The Syndicate |
| NGRV | New Gorlex Republic Vessel | The Syndicate |
| XSV | Experimental Space Vessel | The Syndicate / Independent |
| SGSV | Solar Government Space Vessel | SolGov |
| IRMV | Inteq Risk Management Vessel | Inteq |
| CMSV | Colonial Minutemen Space Vessel | CMM |
| CMGSV | Colonial Minutemen GOLD Space Vessel | CMM (GOLD) |
| CEDV | Church of Eternal Darkness Vessel | CED |
| FFV | Frontiersmen Fleet Vessel | Frontiersmen |